All sponsors
SALT Group Limited
ActiveEssexTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 25 Jul 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
25 Jul 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
4
23 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 21 Nov 2025 — Notification of Peregrino Group Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 21 Nov 2025 — Cessation of Mr Paul Wilkinson Rider as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 21 Nov 2025Notification of Peregrino Group Ltd as a person with significant control
- 21 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr Paul Wilkinson Rider as a person with significant control
Open jobs · 4 live
View all- LiveHead of MarketingLondon, UK · £75,000
- LiveChange, Communications & Stakeholder LeadSouth East London, London · £76,873
- LivePaid Search and App Manager, Fintech, London, c.£75KSouth East London, London · £75,000
- LiveQA Engineer - DV ClearedManchester, Greater Manchester · £100,000
- ExpiredDV Cleared Cloud EngineerSouth Bank, South East London · £100,000
- ExpiredAmazon Paid Media Executive, Beauty, London, c. £40KLondon, UK · £45,000
- ExpiredSenior Release Manager (Agile / DevOps / Financial Services)London, UK · £56,991
- ExpiredeCommerce AssistantLondon, UK · £36,400–£41,600
Common questions about SALT Group Limited
- Is SALT Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. SALT Group Limited in Essex holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can SALT Group Limited sponsor?
- SALT Group Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does SALT Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 4 live vacancies advertised by SALT Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is SALT Group Limited based?
- The register lists SALT Group Limited at 10 Stephenson Court Fraser Road, Priory Business Park, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, MK44 3WJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11344287. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11344287
- Address
- 10 Stephenson Court Fraser Road, Priory Business Park, Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, MK44 3WJ
- First on register
- 25 Jul 2023
- Website
- thesaltgroup.co.uk
More in Essex
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.