Sam Partnership
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: SIC 88100 — social work without accommodation (×2.6), Corporate PSC notified (PSC02) in the last 12 months (×2.2), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Registered a charge in the last 12 months (×1.6).
Reporting duties
- 30 Jun 2026 — Notification of Reyansh Holding Uk Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Mrs Annette Martin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Cessation of Mr Stuart David Martin as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2026 — Director resigned: MARTIN, Annette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Jun 2026Notification of Reyansh Holding Uk Ltd as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2026Cessation of Mrs Annette Martin as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2026Cessation of Mr Stuart David Martin as a person with significant control
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: MARTIN, Annette
- 30 Jun 2026Director resigned: MARTIN, Stuart David
- 30 Jun 2026New director appointed: NAGPAL, Robin
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Sam Partnership
- Is Sam Partnership a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sam Partnership in ACKWORTH holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sam Partnership sponsor?
- Sam Partnership is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Sam Partnership based?
- The register lists Sam Partnership at 2a Tannery Court, Abingdon, England, OX14 5TS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11180235. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11180235
- Address
- 2a Tannery Court, Abingdon, England, OX14 5TS
- First on register
- 30 Jan 2024
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.