All sponsors

Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 27 Jul 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
27 Jul 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Oct 2025Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Nov 2024Director resigned: FLAVELL, Richard Charles. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Jul 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 9 Aug 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 5 May 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Jun 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 12 Nov 2024Director resigned: FLAVELL, Richard Charles
  • 12 Jul 2022Registered office address changed
  • 5 May 2022Registered office address changed
  • 1 May 2022Cessation of Susan Gerardine Flavell as a person with significant control
  • 1 May 2022Cessation of Richard Charles Flavell as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd

Is Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd sponsor?
Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd based?
The register lists Sandleford Holdings (UK) Ltd at C/O Mazars Llp, Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1DD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10147617. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10147617
Address
C/O Mazars Llp, Tower Bridge House, St Katharine's Way, London, United Kingdom, E1W 1DD
First on register
27 Jul 2018

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.