All sponsors

Sanipex Limited

Active
BirstallProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 2 Oct 2017
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2017
2 Oct 2017
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Jan 2024Director resigned: COOPER, Alexander Stewart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Jan 2024New director appointed: PALMER, Lee Andrew. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Mr Alexander Stewart Cooper. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Nov 2022Cessation of Mr Alexander Stewart Cooper as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Jan 2024Director resigned: COOPER, Alexander Stewart
  • 18 Jan 2024New director appointed: PALMER, Lee Andrew
  • 1 Nov 2022New person with significant control: Mr Alexander Stewart Cooper
  • 1 Nov 2022Cessation of Mr Alexander Stewart Cooper as a person with significant control
  • 1 Nov 2022New director appointed: COOPER, Alexander Stewart
  • 31 Aug 2022Cessation of Mr Richard Malcolm Nicholls as a person with significant control
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sanipex Limited

Is Sanipex Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sanipex Limited in Birstall holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2017. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sanipex Limited sponsor?
Sanipex Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sanipex Limited based?
The register lists Sanipex Limited at Unit1, Oakwell Park Trading Estate Oakwell Way, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, England, WF17 9LU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05994200. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05994200
Address
Unit1, Oakwell Park Trading Estate Oakwell Way, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, England, WF17 9LU
First on register
2 Oct 2017
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Birstall

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.