All sponsors
SARIA Ltd
ActiveDoncasterProfessional ServicesLicensed since 29 Aug 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
29 Aug 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
3
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Feb 2025 — New director appointed: POSKITT, Richard James Robert. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jan 2025 — New director appointed: JEEWOOTH, Ben Omar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2024 — Secretary resigned: BRAIDE, Jonathan Gordon. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Dec 2024 — Class of shares re-designated. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Feb 2025New director appointed: POSKITT, Richard James Robert
- 1 Jan 2025New director appointed: JEEWOOTH, Ben Omar
- 31 Dec 2024Secretary resigned: BRAIDE, Jonathan Gordon
- 23 Dec 2024Class of shares re-designated
- 18 Dec 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 3 Oct 2024New director appointed: VERSTERRE, Thomas Boudewijn
- + 1 earlier event
Open jobs · 3 live
View all- LiveLead AuditorDN59TL · £36,000
- LiveTrainee Lead AuditorDN59TL · £30,000
- LiveShift ElectricianDN59TL
- ExpiredApprentice HGV MechanicDN59TL
- ExpiredSite OperativeStoke Bardolph, Burton Joyce · £56,026
Common questions about SARIA Ltd
- Is SARIA Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. SARIA Ltd in Doncaster holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can SARIA Ltd sponsor?
- SARIA Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does SARIA Ltd have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 3 live vacancies advertised by SARIA Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is SARIA Ltd based?
- The register lists SARIA Ltd at Ings Road, Bentley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 9TL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00547564. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00547564
- Address
- Ings Road, Bentley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN5 9TL
- First on register
- 29 Aug 2024
More in Doncaster
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.