All sponsors

Sario Partners Limited

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 16 Aug 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
16 Aug 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 11 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 11 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026Notification of Jackson Lombard Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Benjamin Richard Latreuille as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Jeremy Sinclair Lindsay Mobbs as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Feb 2026New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 30 Jan 2026Notification of Jackson Lombard Limited as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Benjamin Richard Latreuille as a person with significant control
  • 30 Jan 2026Cessation of Mr Jeremy Sinclair Lindsay Mobbs as a person with significant control
  • 17 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • 16 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sario Partners Limited

Is Sario Partners Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sario Partners Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sario Partners Limited sponsor?
Sario Partners Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sario Partners Limited based?
The register lists Sario Partners Limited at C/O Haines Watts Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR1 1RY. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10862405. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10862405
Address
C/O Haines Watts Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR1 1RY
First on register
16 Aug 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.