Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 31 Mar 2026 — Notification of Savvy Consulting Group Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mr Shaun David Philpott as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mr James Ian Thomas as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mr Kwok Wai Chris Leung as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 31 Mar 2026Notification of Savvy Consulting Group Limited as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Shaun David Philpott as a person with significant control
- 31 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr James Ian Thomas as a person with significant control
- 16 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Kwok Wai Chris Leung as a person with significant control
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd
- Is Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd in Wolverhampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd sponsor?
- Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd based?
- The register lists Savvy Marketing, PR and Growth Ltd at 8 Pendeford Place, Pendeford Business Park, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WV9 5HD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13478536. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13478536
- Address
- 8 Pendeford Place, Pendeford Business Park, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WV9 5HD
- First on register
- 19 Mar 2025
More in Wolverhampton
- We Desi Catering LimitedHospitality & Food Service
- Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustHealthcare
- Gauvin Tech Consultancy LtdTechnology & Software
- Thompson Audio Visual Communications Lim ItedMedia, Marketing & Creative
- Midland Care Support & Enablement LtdHealthcare
- Promedica24 (Lancashire) LimitedHealthcare
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.