Saxon Care Solutions Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Apr 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Notification of Clece Care Services Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Cessation of Mr Evan Webster as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Apr 2025 — Cessation of Mrs Jane Webster as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Apr 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 Apr 2025Notification of Clece Care Services Limited as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Cessation of Mr Evan Webster as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Cessation of Mrs Jane Webster as a person with significant control
- 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: WEBSTER, Evan
- 1 Apr 2025Director resigned: WEBSTER, Jane
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Saxon Care Solutions Limited
- Is Saxon Care Solutions Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Saxon Care Solutions Limited in Chippenham was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 11 March 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Saxon Care Solutions Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Saxon Care Solutions Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 11 March 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Saxon Care Solutions Limited sponsor?
- Saxon Care Solutions Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Saxon Care Solutions Limited based?
- The register lists Saxon Care Solutions Limited at Saxon Court, 21 Gladstone Road, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 3BW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07167263. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 07167263
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Saxon Court, 21 Gladstone Road, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 3BW
- First on register
- 21 Feb 2024
- Removed
- 11 Mar 2026
- Website
- saxoncare.com
More in Chippenham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.