All sponsors

Scalabrini Fathers Company

Active
LondonPublic Sector & Non-ProfitLicensed since 9 Sept 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
9 Sept 2013
Visa routes
2
Religious Worker, Tier 2 Ministers of Religion
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Religious WorkerTier 2 Ministers of Religion
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Sept 2025New director appointed: DONASSOLLO, Jonas Andre, Rev. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025Notification of Father Francesco Buttazzo as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025Cessation of Reverend Mauro Lazzarto as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Mar 2025Director resigned: LAZZARATO, Mauro, Rev. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 25 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Sept 2025New director appointed: DONASSOLLO, Jonas Andre, Rev
  • 1 Mar 2025Notification of Father Francesco Buttazzo as a person with significant control
  • 1 Mar 2025Cessation of Reverend Mauro Lazzarto as a person with significant control
  • 1 Mar 2025Director resigned: LAZZARATO, Mauro, Rev
  • 13 Jun 2024Director resigned: POSTRANO, Jovannie Serrano, Reverend
  • 25 Oct 2022New director appointed: POSTRANO, Jovannie Serrano, Reverend
  • + 23 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Scalabrini Fathers Company

Is Scalabrini Fathers Company a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Scalabrini Fathers Company in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Scalabrini Fathers Company sponsor?
Scalabrini Fathers Company is licensed for Religious Worker and Tier 2 Ministers of Religion. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Scalabrini Fathers Company based?
The register lists Scalabrini Fathers Company at 20 Brixton Road, London, SW9 6BU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07454427. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07454427
Address
20 Brixton Road, London, SW9 6BU
First on register
9 Sept 2013

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.