All sponsors

Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited

Active
TelfordManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 24 Nov 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
24 Nov 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: BALLARD, Andrew Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Sept 2025New director appointed: BUJDOSO, Adam. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Sept 2025New director appointed: BALLARD, Andrew Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Sept 2025Director resigned: WHITAKER, Jacqueline Yvette. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Dec 2025Director resigned: BALLARD, Andrew Paul
  • 25 Sept 2025New director appointed: BUJDOSO, Adam
  • 24 Sept 2025New director appointed: BALLARD, Andrew Paul
  • 24 Sept 2025Director resigned: WHITAKER, Jacqueline Yvette
  • 24 Sept 2025Director resigned: BECKER, Kelly Jean
  • 24 Sept 2025New director appointed: FOUDA, Hany Samy
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited

Is Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited in Telford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited sponsor?
Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited based?
The register lists Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited at Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, England, TF3 3BL. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00293260. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00293260
Address
Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, England, TF3 3BL
First on register
24 Nov 2021
Website
se.com

More in Telford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.