Scot Denture Clinic Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 23 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: LEGGETT, Robert Brian. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jul 2026 — Director resigned: GARCIA JIMENEZ, Rosa Maria. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jul 2026 — New corporate-director appointed: OPERA SIGNADENS S.A.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: BYRNE, Ashley Rowland. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 23 Jul 2026Director resigned: LEGGETT, Robert Brian
- 23 Jul 2026Director resigned: GARCIA JIMENEZ, Rosa Maria
- 23 Jul 2026New corporate-director appointed: OPERA SIGNADENS S.A.
- 23 Jul 2026New director appointed: BYRNE, Ashley Rowland
- 24 Jun 2025Registered office address changed
- 14 Feb 2025Share capital filing
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Scot Denture Clinic Ltd
- Is Scot Denture Clinic Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Scot Denture Clinic Ltd in Edinburgh holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Scot Denture Clinic Ltd sponsor?
- Scot Denture Clinic Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Scot Denture Clinic Ltd based?
- The register lists Scot Denture Clinic Ltd at C/O Philip Bald Accountancy, 3b Ormiston Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 7SJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC436955. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- SC436955
- Address
- C/O Philip Bald Accountancy, 3b Ormiston Terrace, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 7SJ
- First on register
- 18 Mar 2024
More in Edinburgh
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.