Seathor Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 20 Jan 2026 — Cessation of Jn2 Enterprises Ltd as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 May 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jan 2024 — Notification of Blue Frontier Engineering Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Jan 2024 — Cessation of Mr Stephen John Ingham as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Feb 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 4 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 20 Jan 2026Cessation of Jn2 Enterprises Ltd as a person with significant control
- 14 May 2024Registered office address changed
- 20 Jan 2024Notification of Blue Frontier Engineering Limited as a person with significant control
- 20 Jan 2024Cessation of Mr Stephen John Ingham as a person with significant control
- 11 Jul 2023Registered office address changed
- 13 Apr 2023New shares issued (allotment)
- + 2 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Seathor Limited
- Is Seathor Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Seathor Limited in Middlesbrough was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 11 June 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Seathor Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Seathor Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 11 June 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Seathor Limited sponsor?
- Seathor Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Seathor Limited based?
- The register lists Seathor Limited at Office 40 Arrow Mill, Queensway, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, OL11 2YW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11781850. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 11781850
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Office 40 Arrow Mill, Queensway, Rochdale, Lancashire, England, OL11 2YW
- First on register
- 30 Nov 2022
- Removed
- 11 Jun 2026
More in Middlesbrough
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.