All sponsors

Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited

Active
MaidstoneManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 9 Dec 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
9 Dec 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2026New director appointed: OHNO, Atsushi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 May 2026Director resigned: SCHRUENDER, Robert Timothy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: NEGAMA, Tsutomu. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2025New director appointed: NAGURA, Masaki. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 12 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2026New director appointed: OHNO, Atsushi
  • 31 May 2026Director resigned: SCHRUENDER, Robert Timothy
  • 31 Oct 2025Director resigned: NEGAMA, Tsutomu
  • 31 Oct 2025New director appointed: NAGURA, Masaki
  • 31 Dec 2023Director resigned: STOCKBURN, William Albert, Dr
  • 31 Dec 2023New director appointed: DIGBY, Louise Clare, Mrs.
  • + 10 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited

Is Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited in Maidstone holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited sponsor?
Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited based?
The register lists Sekisui Diagnostics (UK) Limited at Sekisui Diagnostics (Uk) Ltd Liphook Way, Allington, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0LQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07457131. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07457131
Address
Sekisui Diagnostics (Uk) Ltd Liphook Way, Allington, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0LQ
First on register
9 Dec 2014
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Maidstone

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.