All sponsors

Servier Laboratories Limited

Active
Stoke PogesHealthcareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
25/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Legacy officer-appointment filings (288a) (×1.5), Legacy officer-termination filings (288b) (×0.7), Legacy annual returns (363s) (×0.7).

Reporting duties

  • 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: TEXIER, Florent Daniel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: VALENCIA ESPINOSA, Paula Cristina. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jun 2023Director resigned: VAN MUYLDERS, Philip Leopold J. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 15 Jun 2023New director appointed: PARISOT, Franck Jacques Jean. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 17 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Oct 2024Director resigned: TEXIER, Florent Daniel
  • 1 Oct 2024New director appointed: VALENCIA ESPINOSA, Paula Cristina
  • 15 Jun 2023Director resigned: VAN MUYLDERS, Philip Leopold J
  • 15 Jun 2023New director appointed: PARISOT, Franck Jacques Jean
  • 9 Feb 2022Director resigned: ANDRIOT, Pierre Jean Bernard
  • 30 Nov 2021New director appointed: TEXIER, Florent Daniel
  • + 15 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Servier Laboratories Limited

Is Servier Laboratories Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Servier Laboratories Limited in Stoke Poges holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Servier Laboratories Limited sponsor?
Servier Laboratories Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Servier Laboratories Limited based?
The register lists Servier Laboratories Limited at Sefton House Sefton Park, Bells Hill, Stoke Poges, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 4JS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00783023. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00783023
Address
Sefton House Sefton Park, Bells Hill, Stoke Poges, Slough, United Kingdom, SL2 4JS
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Stoke Poges

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.