Shapla Prime UK Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 5 Mar 2026 — Cessation of Mr Nisar Ahmed as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Feb 2026 — New person with significant control: Mr Nisar Ahmed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Feb 2026 — Director resigned: MIAH, Nur. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 16 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 5 Mar 2026Cessation of Mr Nisar Ahmed as a person with significant control
- 16 Feb 2026New person with significant control: Mr Nisar Ahmed
- 16 Feb 2026Director resigned: MIAH, Nur
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Shapla Prime UK Ltd
- Is Shapla Prime UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Shapla Prime UK Ltd in Dagenham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2026. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- Where is Shapla Prime UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Shapla Prime UK Ltd at Unit 9k Kynoch Road, Edmonton, London, N18 3BD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08704637. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08704637
- Address
- Unit 9k Kynoch Road, Edmonton, London, N18 3BD
- First on register
- 11 Feb 2026
More in Dagenham
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.