All sponsors

Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant

Active
HatfieldHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 4 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
4 Feb 2022
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Feb 2023Director resigned: RANA MAGAR, Karna Bahadur. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Mar 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Dec 2022Notification of Mrs Bhimeyswori Kunwar as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Dec 2022Cessation of Mr Karna Bahadur Rana Magar as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 21 Dec 2022New director appointed: KUNWAR, Bhimeyswori. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Feb 2023Director resigned: RANA MAGAR, Karna Bahadur
  • 21 Dec 2022Notification of Mrs Bhimeyswori Kunwar as a person with significant control
  • 21 Dec 2022Cessation of Mr Karna Bahadur Rana Magar as a person with significant control
  • 21 Dec 2022New director appointed: KUNWAR, Bhimeyswori

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant

Is Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant in Hatfield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant sponsor?
Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant based?
The register lists Shivaji Catering Ltd T/A Bar Turan Indian And Nepalese Restaurant at 2 Parkhouse Court, Tamblin Way, Hatfield, England, AL10 9RQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12481584. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
12481584
Address
2 Parkhouse Court, Tamblin Way, Hatfield, England, AL10 9RQ
First on register
4 Feb 2022

More in Hatfield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.