All sponsors
SHL Group Limited
ActiveSurreyProfessional ServicesLicensed since 24 Jul 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
24 Jul 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 16 May 2025 — Director resigned: HACKETT, Emmy Bodrogi. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 Dec 2024 — Director resigned: MOODY, James John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2024 — Director resigned: JENKINS, Kerry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 31 May 2024 — New director appointed: KEIR, Jamie Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 12 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 May 2025Director resigned: HACKETT, Emmy Bodrogi
- 31 Dec 2024Director resigned: MOODY, James John
- 31 May 2024Director resigned: JENKINS, Kerry
- 31 May 2024New director appointed: KEIR, Jamie Anthony
- 13 Mar 2023New director appointed: JENKINS, Kerry
- 31 Jan 2023New director appointed: HACKETT, Emmy Bodrogi
- + 10 earlier events
Open jobs · 1 live
View all- LiveGraphic DesignerThames Ditton, Surrey
Common questions about SHL Group Limited
- Is SHL Group Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. SHL Group Limited in Surrey holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can SHL Group Limited sponsor?
- SHL Group Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does SHL Group Limited have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by SHL Group Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is SHL Group Limited based?
- The register lists SHL Group Limited at The Pavilion 1 Atwell Place, Thames Ditton, Surrey, KT7 0NE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 01328744. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 01328744
- Address
- The Pavilion 1 Atwell Place, Thames Ditton, Surrey, KT7 0NE
- First on register
- 24 Jul 2018
More in Surrey
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.