All sponsors

Shoebury West Road Ltd

Active
ShoeburynessHealthcareLicensed since 13 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
13 Dec 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
48/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Files full or group accounts (×0.8), Has notified a new person with significant control (×1.2).

Reporting duties

  • 2 Mar 2024Notification of Little Balthazar Pharma Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 29 Mar 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Dec 2022Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Jan 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2022New person with significant control: Mr Yashar Alani. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2022Cessation of Mr Yashar Alani as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 8 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 2 Mar 2024Notification of Little Balthazar Pharma Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 31 Dec 2022Registered office address changed
  • 2 Mar 2022New person with significant control: Mr Yashar Alani
  • 2 Mar 2022Cessation of Mr Yashar Alani as a person with significant control
  • 2 Mar 2022New person with significant control: Mrs Sneha Alani
  • 2 Mar 2022Cessation of Mrs Sneha Alani as a person with significant control
  • + 6 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Shoebury West Road Ltd

Is Shoebury West Road Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Shoebury West Road Ltd in Shoeburyness holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Shoebury West Road Ltd sponsor?
Shoebury West Road Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Shoebury West Road Ltd based?
The register lists Shoebury West Road Ltd at 2 High Street, Shoeburyness, Southend On Sea, England, SS3 9AH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 10422502. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
10422502
Address
2 High Street, Shoeburyness, Southend On Sea, England, SS3 9AH
First on register
13 Dec 2021

More in Shoeburyness

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.