All sponsors

Siemens Energy Limited

Active
Newcastle Upon TyneEnergy, Utilities & SustainabilityLicensed since 2 Feb 2022
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2022
2 Feb 2022
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
45
48 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
32/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jan 2024Director resigned: SCRIMSHAW, Stephen. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: DAVIDSON, Darren John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jul 2023Director resigned: GRAY, Michael Paul. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jul 2023New director appointed: KEYZER-DEAN, Ross Llyod. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Jul 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jan 2024Director resigned: SCRIMSHAW, Stephen
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: DAVIDSON, Darren John
  • 3 Jul 2023Director resigned: GRAY, Michael Paul
  • 3 Jul 2023New director appointed: KEYZER-DEAN, Ross Llyod
  • 1 Oct 2022Director resigned: DAVINA, Simone Eufemia Agatha
  • 1 Oct 2022New director appointed: O'BRIEN, Philip Paul

Open jobs · 45 live

View all
  • Stores Operations Coordinator
    Northern Ireland
    Live
  • Projects Environmental Health and Safety Advisor - Offshore
    Northern Ireland
    Live
  • Projects Environmental Health and Safety Advisor - Onshore
    Northern Ireland
    Live
  • Region Director - Project Management (Power Generation)
    North Carolina
    Live
  • Material Master Controller
    Northern Ireland
    Live
  • Resource Coordinator
    Northern Ireland
    Live
  • Materials Engineer
    Northern Ireland
    Live
  • Steam Turbine Engineer
    Northern Ireland
    Live

Common questions about Siemens Energy Limited

Is Siemens Energy Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Siemens Energy Limited in Newcastle Upon Tyne holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Siemens Energy Limited sponsor?
Siemens Energy Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Siemens Energy Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 45 live vacancies advertised by Siemens Energy Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Siemens Energy Limited based?
The register lists Siemens Energy Limited at Faraday House, Sir William Siemens Square, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey, GU16 8QD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00631825. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
00631825
Address
Faraday House, Sir William Siemens Square, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey, GU16 8QD
First on register
2 Feb 2022
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Newcastle Upon Tyne

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.