All sponsors

Sintec UK Limited

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Jun 2024Director resigned: ROMANIUK, Aleksander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: ROMANIUK, Aleksander. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jan 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Apr 2022Director resigned: MOROZOV, Sergey Vladimirovich, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 May 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Jul 2021Notification of Sintec Holding Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 25 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Jun 2024Director resigned: ROMANIUK, Aleksander
  • 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: ROMANIUK, Aleksander
  • 13 Apr 2022Director resigned: MOROZOV, Sergey Vladimirovich, Mr.
  • 28 Jul 2021Notification of Sintec Holding Limited as a person with significant control
  • 28 Jul 2021Cessation of Mr Sergey Morozov as a person with significant control
  • 1 Jun 2021Director resigned: MOROZOV, Anton, Mr.
  • + 13 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sintec UK Limited

Is Sintec UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sintec UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sintec UK Limited sponsor?
Sintec UK Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sintec UK Limited based?
The register lists Sintec UK Limited at Unit 23 Park Royal Metro Centre, Britannia Way, London, NW10 7PA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05688495. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05688495
Address
Unit 23 Park Royal Metro Centre, Britannia Way, London, NW10 7PA
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.