All sponsors

Sirona Medical Limited

Active
SawbridgeworthProfessional ServicesLicensed since 15 Feb 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
15 Feb 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Feb 2025New person with significant control: Hypco Holdings Limited. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Mar 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 31 Oct 2022New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Nov 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Sept 2022New person with significant control: Mr Raymond Michael Sullivan. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Oct 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 17 Feb 2025New person with significant control: Hypco Holdings Limited
  • 31 Oct 2022New shares issued (allotment)
  • 14 Sept 2022New person with significant control: Mr Raymond Michael Sullivan
  • 5 Mar 2021Cessation of Mr Simon Cummins as a person with significant control
  • 5 Mar 2021Director resigned: CUMMINS, Simon
  • + 1 earlier event

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Theatre teams needed in Aberdeen
    Aberdeen - Aberdeenshire
    Live

Common questions about Sirona Medical Limited

Is Sirona Medical Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sirona Medical Limited in Sawbridgeworth holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sirona Medical Limited sponsor?
Sirona Medical Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Sirona Medical Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by Sirona Medical Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Sirona Medical Limited based?
The register lists Sirona Medical Limited at Weston House Allen House Business Centre, The Maltings,Station Road, Sawbridgeworth, United Kingdom, CM21 9FP. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09754430. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09754430
Address
Weston House Allen House Business Centre, The Maltings,Station Road, Sawbridgeworth, United Kingdom, CM21 9FP
First on register
15 Feb 2021

More in Sawbridgeworth

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.