All sponsors
Sitecore UK Ltd.
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 3 May 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
3 May 2014
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 30 Jul 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jul 2026 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Dec 2024 — Director resigned: REID, David Larry. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Dec 2024 — New director appointed: BANNON, Michael Edward. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 20 Dec 2024 — New director appointed: ALWRIGHT, Derek John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Jan 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 26 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jul 2026Registered office address changed
- 20 Dec 2024Director resigned: REID, David Larry
- 20 Dec 2024New director appointed: BANNON, Michael Edward
- 20 Dec 2024New director appointed: ALWRIGHT, Derek John
- 17 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 16 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- + 24 earlier events
Open jobs · 2 live
View all- LivePartner ManagerUnited States
- LiveContent StrategistLondon, UK · £50,442
Common questions about Sitecore UK Ltd.
- Is Sitecore UK Ltd. a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sitecore UK Ltd. in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sitecore UK Ltd. sponsor?
- Sitecore UK Ltd. is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Sitecore UK Ltd. have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Sitecore UK Ltd. across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Sitecore UK Ltd. based?
- The register lists Sitecore UK Ltd. at 4th Floor International House, 1 St Katharines Way, London, E1W 1UN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05505160. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05505160
- Address
- 4th Floor International House, 1 St Katharines Way, London, E1W 1UN
- First on register
- 3 May 2014
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.