All sponsors

Skillnet Solutions Private Limited

Active
RichmondTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 31 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Apr 2026New director appointed: DAMLE, Ameya. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 May 2024Notification of Ms Saroj Damle as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 May 2024Cessation of Mr Lakshminarayanan Krishnan as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Dec 2019Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jan 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 1 earlier duty

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Apr 2026New director appointed: DAMLE, Ameya
  • 22 May 2024Notification of Ms Saroj Damle as a person with significant control
  • 22 May 2024Cessation of Mr Lakshminarayanan Krishnan as a person with significant control
  • 18 Dec 2019Registered office address changed
  • 6 Apr 2016New person with significant control: Mr Lakshminarayanan Krishnan

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Skillnet Solutions Private Limited

Is Skillnet Solutions Private Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Skillnet Solutions Private Limited in Richmond holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Skillnet Solutions Private Limited sponsor?
Skillnet Solutions Private Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Skillnet Solutions Private Limited based?
The register lists Skillnet Solutions Private Limited at 3a Vision House, 3a Dee Rd,, Richmond, England, TW9 2JN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07384552. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07384552
Address
3a Vision House, 3a Dee Rd,, Richmond, England, TW9 2JN
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Richmond

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.