Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 15 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: FONTAINE, Oenca Rona. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Mar 2026 — New director appointed: MYDDLETON-EVANS, Timothy Francis John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 4 Nov 2025 — Cessation of Mr. Stephen Douglas Steinhaus as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: RUSSELL, Craig, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 6 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 15 Jul 2026New director appointed: FONTAINE, Oenca Rona
- 25 Mar 2026New director appointed: MYDDLETON-EVANS, Timothy Francis John
- 4 Nov 2025Cessation of Mr. Stephen Douglas Steinhaus as a person with significant control
- 24 Sept 2025Director resigned: RUSSELL, Craig, Dr
- 17 Jul 2025New director appointed: POWELL, Lisa Jayne
- 17 Jul 2025New director appointed: MORRIS, Claire Hayley
- + 4 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust
- Is Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust in Shirley holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust sponsor?
- Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust based?
- The register lists Solihull Alternative Provision Multi Academy Trust at The Quadrangle Cranmore Avenue, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B90 4LE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09613181. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 09613181
- Address
- The Quadrangle Cranmore Avenue, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B90 4LE
- First on register
- 20 Jun 2024
More in Shirley
- Beastsheds LimitedProperty & Construction
- TUV Rheinland UK LtdProfessional Services
- On Device Solutions LtdTechnology & Software
- Cranmore Ale and Wine Ltd T/A Bernie'sRetail & E-commerce
- Peacock Spice Ltd T/A Southern FlavoursHospitality & Food Service
- Panmario (Shirley) Limited t/a SubwayRetail & E-commerce
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.