All sponsors

Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant

Active
SheffieldHospitality & Food ServiceLicensed since 2 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
2 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 28 Oct 2024Director resigned: AMIN, Rajendra Khandubhai, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Oct 2024Director resigned: AMIN, Heminiben Rajendra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Oct 2024New secretary appointed: AMIN, Rahul Rajendra. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 25 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Rahul Rajendra Amin as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 22 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 2 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 28 Oct 2024Director resigned: AMIN, Rajendra Khandubhai, Dr
  • 28 Oct 2024Director resigned: AMIN, Heminiben Rajendra
  • 28 Oct 2024New secretary appointed: AMIN, Rahul Rajendra
  • 25 Oct 2024Notification of Mr Rahul Rajendra Amin as a person with significant control
  • 25 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs Heminiben Rajendra Amin as a person with significant control
  • 25 Oct 2024Cessation of Dr Rajendra Khandubhai Amin as a person with significant control

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant

Is Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant in Sheffield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant sponsor?
Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant based?
The register lists Solstice Enterprises Limited T/A Ashoka Restaurant at Norham House, Mountenoy Road Moorgate, Rothetham, South Yorkshire, S60 2AJ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05228322. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05228322
Address
Norham House, Mountenoy Road Moorgate, Rothetham, South Yorkshire, S60 2AJ
First on register
2 Apr 2024

More in Sheffield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.