All sponsors

SOTI Ltd

Active
SolihullTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 13 Mar 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
13 Mar 2015
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
1
1 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 14 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: TREMBLAY, Ryan, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 14 Apr 2025New secretary appointed: RODRIGUES, Carl. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jun 2022New secretary appointed: TREMBLAY, Ryan, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jun 2022Secretary resigned: RUA, Sidney, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jul 2022 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 14 Apr 2025Secretary resigned: TREMBLAY, Ryan, Mr.
  • 14 Apr 2025New secretary appointed: RODRIGUES, Carl
  • 22 Jun 2022New secretary appointed: TREMBLAY, Ryan, Mr.
  • 22 Jun 2022Secretary resigned: RUA, Sidney, Mr.
  • 6 May 2021New secretary appointed: RUA, Sidney, Mr.
  • 6 May 2021Secretary resigned: RIZZI, Kathryn, Mrs.
  • + 7 earlier events

Open jobs · 1 live

View all
  • Enterprise Customer Manager, Majors
    Solihull, West Midlands
    Live

Common questions about SOTI Ltd

Is SOTI Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. SOTI Ltd in Solihull holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can SOTI Ltd sponsor?
SOTI Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does SOTI Ltd have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 1 live vacancy advertised by SOTI Ltd across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is SOTI Ltd based?
The register lists SOTI Ltd at St Alphedge Place, Drury Lane, Solihull, England, B91 3BB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08509614. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
08509614
Address
St Alphedge Place, Drury Lane, Solihull, England, B91 3BB
First on register
13 Mar 2015

More in Solihull

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.