Source EV UK Limited
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 30 Oct 2025 — Director resigned: WADDELL, Archie Stuart. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Oct 2025 — New director appointed: MURPHY, Andrea Lucy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Sept 2025 — Secretary resigned: ATKINSON, Graham. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Sept 2025 — New secretary appointed: BAILEY, Toby William. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 30 Oct 2025Director resigned: WADDELL, Archie Stuart
- 30 Oct 2025New director appointed: MURPHY, Andrea Lucy
- 22 Sept 2025Secretary resigned: ATKINSON, Graham
- 22 Sept 2025New secretary appointed: BAILEY, Toby William
- 8 Jul 2025Director resigned: GRIFFIN, Steven
- 8 Jul 2025New director appointed: WADDINGTON, Anna
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Source EV UK Limited
- Is Source EV UK Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Source EV UK Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Source EV UK Limited sponsor?
- Source EV UK Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Source EV UK Limited based?
- The register lists Source EV UK Limited at 19th Floor 10 Upper Bank Street, London, England, E14 5BF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 14401537. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 14401537
- Address
- 19th Floor 10 Upper Bank Street, London, England, E14 5BF
- First on register
- 14 Mar 2025
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.