South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 2 Nov 2024 — Secretary resigned: PERRY, Louise. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 May 2024 — Director resigned: WALKER, Simon Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Jun 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 22 Sept 2023 — New director appointed: HARPER, Rachel. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Oct 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 2 Nov 2024Secretary resigned: PERRY, Louise
- 23 May 2024Director resigned: WALKER, Simon Michael
- 22 Sept 2023New director appointed: HARPER, Rachel
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust
- Is South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust in South Molton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust sponsor?
- South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust based?
- The register lists South Molton Co-operative Learning Trust at South Molton Community College, Old Alswear Road, South Molton, Devon, EX36 4LA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08334627. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08334627
- Address
- South Molton Community College, Old Alswear Road, South Molton, Devon, EX36 4LA
- First on register
- 12 Sept 2023
More in South Molton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.