All sponsors

Southampton Primary Care Limited

Active
SouthamptonHealthcareLicensed since 27 Oct 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
27 Oct 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Below base rate
21/100Checked 7 Aug 2026

≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Has filed annual returns (AR01) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 5 Mar 2026New director appointed: SMITH, Sharon Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: ASHBY, Janet Mary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Jul 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 19 Aug 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 13 Nov 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 5 Mar 2026New director appointed: SMITH, Sharon Ann
  • 1 Oct 2025New director appointed: ASHBY, Janet Mary
  • 22 Jul 2025Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 13 Nov 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 22 Apr 2024Registered office address changed
  • 22 Feb 2024Director resigned: WARD, Penny, Dr
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Southampton Primary Care Limited

Is Southampton Primary Care Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Southampton Primary Care Limited in Southampton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Southampton Primary Care Limited sponsor?
Southampton Primary Care Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Southampton Primary Care Limited based?
The register lists Southampton Primary Care Limited at Kcc Upper Northam Road, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, England, SO30 4BZ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 09332040. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
09332040
Address
Kcc Upper Northam Road, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, England, SO30 4BZ
First on register
27 Oct 2021

More in Southampton

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.