All sponsors

SPA Business Services Ltd

Active
UxbridgeTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 19 Oct 2018
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2018
19 Oct 2018
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 22 Apr 2026New person with significant control: Spa Group Holdings Ltd. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 22 Apr 2026Cessation of Mrs Satyavathi Kumar Konidena as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Mar 2026New director appointed: CHENNAPRAGADA, Venkateswara Rao. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Mar 2026Director resigned: CHENNAPRAGADA, Sree Venkata Sesha Sai Aasrith Kumar. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 22 Apr 2026New person with significant control: Spa Group Holdings Ltd
  • 22 Apr 2026Cessation of Mrs Satyavathi Kumar Konidena as a person with significant control
  • 20 Mar 2026New director appointed: CHENNAPRAGADA, Venkateswara Rao
  • 17 Mar 2026Director resigned: CHENNAPRAGADA, Sree Venkata Sesha Sai Aasrith Kumar
  • 17 Mar 2026Director resigned: PAPPU, Eswar
  • 14 Mar 2024New director appointed: PAPPU, Eswar
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about SPA Business Services Ltd

Is SPA Business Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. SPA Business Services Ltd in Uxbridge holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2018. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can SPA Business Services Ltd sponsor?
SPA Business Services Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is SPA Business Services Ltd based?
The register lists SPA Business Services Ltd at 6-9 The Square Stockley Park, Heathrow, Uxbridge, United Kingdom, UB11 1FW. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04849620. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
04849620
Address
6-9 The Square Stockley Park, Heathrow, Uxbridge, United Kingdom, UB11 1FW
First on register
19 Oct 2018

More in Uxbridge

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.