All sponsors

Special Projects and Services Limited

Active
HerefordProfessional ServicesLicensed since 19 Apr 2024
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2024
19 Apr 2024
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 29 Oct 2024Notification of Roderick Bryan Jones as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Cessation of Mr Andrew Michael Young as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Director resigned: YOUNG, Andrew Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 29 Oct 2024Secretary resigned: STALLARD, Karen Ann. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 26 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 4 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 29 Oct 2024Notification of Roderick Bryan Jones as a person with significant control
  • 29 Oct 2024Cessation of Mr Andrew Michael Young as a person with significant control
  • 29 Oct 2024Director resigned: YOUNG, Andrew Michael
  • 29 Oct 2024Secretary resigned: STALLARD, Karen Ann
  • 29 Oct 2024New director appointed: BAKER, Jeffrey Jon
  • 29 Oct 2024New director appointed: JONES, Roderick Bryan
  • + 2 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Special Projects and Services Limited

Is Special Projects and Services Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Special Projects and Services Limited in Hereford holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2024. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Special Projects and Services Limited sponsor?
Special Projects and Services Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Special Projects and Services Limited based?
The register lists Special Projects and Services Limited at Berkeley Square House, Berkeley Square, London, United Kingdom, W1J 6BD. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05275388. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
05275388
Address
Berkeley Square House, Berkeley Square, London, United Kingdom, W1J 6BD
First on register
19 Apr 2024
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Hereford

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.