Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈1.8 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8), Files full or group accounts (×0.8), Filed accounts in the last 12 months (×0.8).
Reporting duties
- 24 Mar 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 21 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 14 Sept 2024 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 11 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Jul 2024 — Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Aug 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 13 Mar 2024 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Apr 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 24 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
- 14 Sept 2024Share capital filing
- 8 Jul 2024Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
- 13 Mar 2024New shares issued (allotment)
- 1 Jan 2024New director appointed: MUNYANEZA, Don, Dr
- 1 Apr 2023New director appointed: TAYLOR, David Anthony, Dr
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd
- Is Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd in Halifax holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2022. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd sponsor?
- Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd based?
- The register lists Spring Hall Group Practice Ltd at 9 Portland Street, Floor 2, Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M1 3BE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 12633335. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 12633335
- Address
- 9 Portland Street, Floor 2, Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M1 3BE
- First on register
- 15 Jul 2022
More in Halifax
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.