All sponsors
Sprinklr UK Ltd
ActiveLondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 23 Jun 2015
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2015
23 Jun 2015
Visa routes
3
Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker…
Live jobs
0
5 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Global Business Mobility: Graduate TraineeGlobal Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Temporary Worker (A rating)Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 19 Sept 2025 — Director resigned: SARIN, Manish. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 17 Oct 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Mar 2025 — Director resigned: THOMAS, Ragy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 5 Mar 2025 — New director appointed: READ, Rory Patrick. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Nov 2023 — Secretary resigned: GIL, Alex. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Dec 2023 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 14 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 19 Sept 2025Director resigned: SARIN, Manish
- 5 Mar 2025Director resigned: THOMAS, Ragy
- 5 Mar 2025New director appointed: READ, Rory Patrick
- 16 Nov 2023Secretary resigned: GIL, Alex
- 20 Mar 2023New director appointed: SCOTT, Jacob
- 8 Mar 2023Director resigned: HALEY, Daniel Patrick
- + 12 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
- ExpiredLarge Enterprise Account Executive - San Francisco Bay AreaColorado
- ExpiredSr. Solutions Consultant - WestWashington DC
- ExpiredDirector, Solutions Consultants - WestWashington DC
- ExpiredSr. Solutions Consultant - WestColorado
- ExpiredStrategic Account Executive - EastNew York, NY
Common questions about Sprinklr UK Ltd
- Is Sprinklr UK Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sprinklr UK Ltd in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2015. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sprinklr UK Ltd sponsor?
- Sprinklr UK Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Graduate Trainee, Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Temporary Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Sprinklr UK Ltd based?
- The register lists Sprinklr UK Ltd at 123 Victoria Street, 4th Floor, London, England, SW1E 6RA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 04254616. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 04254616
- Address
- 123 Victoria Street, 4th Floor, London, England, SW1E 6RA
- First on register
- 23 Jun 2015
- Website
- sprinkler.com
More in London
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.