All sponsors

SPX Flow Europe Ltd

Active
Cheadle HulmeManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 28 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
28 Mar 2023
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jul 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: EASLEY, Jaime Manson. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: RYAN, Peter James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: TSAKALOS, Ioannis. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 6 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jul 2026Statement of capital filed (capital structure changed)
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: EASLEY, Jaime Manson
  • 2 Mar 2026Director resigned: RYAN, Peter James
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: TSAKALOS, Ioannis
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: SUMNER, Christopher Wayne
  • 2 Mar 2026New director appointed: SAVINELLI, Michael John
  • + 4 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about SPX Flow Europe Ltd

Is SPX Flow Europe Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. SPX Flow Europe Ltd in Cheadle Hulme holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can SPX Flow Europe Ltd sponsor?
SPX Flow Europe Ltd is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is SPX Flow Europe Ltd based?
The register lists SPX Flow Europe Ltd at C/O Spx Flow Europe Limited Part Ground Floor, Alexander House, 4 Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom, SK8 5AE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07065382. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07065382
Address
C/O Spx Flow Europe Limited Part Ground Floor, Alexander House, 4 Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom, SK8 5AE
First on register
28 Mar 2023
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Cheadle Hulme

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.