All sponsors

Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd

Active
SheffieldHealthcareLicensed since 6 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
6 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
93/100Checked 3 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Insolvency history on record (×5.3), Residential-care SIC (87xxx) (×1.9), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 87200 — residential care, learning disabilities (×0.6).

Reporting duties

  • 3 Sept 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 1 Oct 2026
  • 18 Oct 2024Cessation of Ms Chelesani Sharon Ndlovu as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs. Sicelisile Ndebele Sibanda as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Oct 2024Director resigned: SIBANDA, Sicelisile Ndebele. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 3 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 3 Sept 2026Company is in liquidation at Companies House
  • 18 Oct 2024Cessation of Ms Chelesani Sharon Ndlovu as a person with significant control
  • 18 Oct 2024Cessation of Mrs. Sicelisile Ndebele Sibanda as a person with significant control
  • 18 Oct 2024Director resigned: SIBANDA, Sicelisile Ndebele
  • 16 Oct 2024Director resigned: NDLOVU, Chelesani Sharon
  • 17 Apr 2023New director appointed: SIBANDA, Sicelisile Ndebele
  • + 1 earlier event

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd

Is Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd in Sheffield holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd sponsor?
Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd based?
The register lists Ssnc 24hr Caring Solutions Pvt Ltd at Universal House, 41 Catley Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, S9 5JF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13458640. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13458640
Address
Universal House, 41 Catley Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, S9 5JF
First on register
6 Mar 2023

More in Sheffield

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.