All sponsors

St Austell Brewery Company Limited

Active
St.AustellProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 9 Dec 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
9 Dec 2021
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 17 Jun 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 May 2026Director resigned: THOMPSON, Piers Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Apr 2026New director appointed: BURNELL-NUGENT, Rupert Michael. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 5 May 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 17 Jun 2026Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 3 Jun 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 8 May 2026Director resigned: THOMPSON, Piers Michael
  • 7 Apr 2026New director appointed: BURNELL-NUGENT, Rupert Michael
  • 2 Jan 2026Director resigned: STRATTON, Colin John
  • 2 Jan 2026New director appointed: DAVIS, Donald Fuller
  • + 13 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Packaging Operative
    Warmley, Bristol · £27,000–£29,000
    Live
  • Sustainability Manager
    UK · £50,500–£55,500
    Live

Common questions about St Austell Brewery Company Limited

Is St Austell Brewery Company Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. St Austell Brewery Company Limited in St.Austell holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can St Austell Brewery Company Limited sponsor?
St Austell Brewery Company Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does St Austell Brewery Company Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by St Austell Brewery Company Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is St Austell Brewery Company Limited based?
The register lists St Austell Brewery Company Limited at St.Austell. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
Not matched
First on register
9 Dec 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in St.Austell

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.