All sponsors

Stanton House Limited

Active
LondonProfessional ServicesLicensed since 25 Feb 2021
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2021
25 Feb 2021
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
2
2 tracked all-time

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
High risk
74/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈8.4 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 31 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: BROWN, Andrew Derek. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 25 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Nov 2024New director appointed: KIRPALANI, Preeti. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 Nov 2024New director appointed: WILSON, Samantha Clare. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 9 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 31 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment)
  • 28 Mar 2025Director resigned: BROWN, Andrew Derek
  • 8 Nov 2024New director appointed: KIRPALANI, Preeti
  • 8 Nov 2024New director appointed: WILSON, Samantha Clare
  • 8 Nov 2024New director appointed: EAVES, Emma Jane
  • 8 Nov 2024New director appointed: COSTELLO, Kathryn
  • + 7 earlier events

Open jobs · 2 live

View all
  • Financial Controller
    Barnsley · £75,000–£85,000
    Live
  • O2C Global Process Owner (GPO)
    Hampshire · £80,000–£110,000
    Live

Common questions about Stanton House Limited

Is Stanton House Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Stanton House Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Stanton House Limited sponsor?
Stanton House Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Does Stanton House Limited have any jobs open right now?
We are currently tracking 2 live vacancies advertised by Stanton House Limited across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
Where is Stanton House Limited based?
The register lists Stanton House Limited at 6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 07394702. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
07394702
Address
6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
First on register
25 Feb 2021
LinkedIn
Profile

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.