All sponsors

Stratford Garden Development Limited

Active
LondonProperty & ConstructionLicensed since 27 Jan 2020
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2020
27 Jan 2020
Visa routes
2
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker, Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist WorkerSkilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 30 Jul 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 24 Nov 2025New director appointed: WINTERS, Christopher John. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 12 Nov 2025Director resigned: DOLAN, James Lawrence. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Oct 2025Director resigned: BRUNNER, Gregory Scott, Mr.. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 8 May 2025Notification of Stratford Garden Development Holdings Limited as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Jun 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 35 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 24 Nov 2025New director appointed: WINTERS, Christopher John
  • 12 Nov 2025Director resigned: DOLAN, James Lawrence
  • 17 Oct 2025Director resigned: BRUNNER, Gregory Scott, Mr.
  • 8 May 2025Notification of Stratford Garden Development Holdings Limited as a person with significant control
  • 8 May 2025Cessation of Stratford Garden Property Holdings (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control
  • 13 Jan 2025New director appointed: LANGER, Robert Horst
  • + 33 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Stratford Garden Development Limited

Is Stratford Garden Development Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Stratford Garden Development Limited in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Stratford Garden Development Limited sponsor?
Stratford Garden Development Limited is licensed for Global Business Mobility: Senior or Specialist Worker and Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Stratford Garden Development Limited based?
The register lists Stratford Garden Development Limited at Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11 - 12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 11069996. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
11069996
Address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11 - 12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
First on register
27 Jan 2020

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.