Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 4 Nov 2025 — Company is dissolved at Companies House. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 2 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 25 Sept 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 4 Nov 2025Company is dissolved at Companies House
- 25 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News
- Is Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News in Bishop Auckland holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News sponsor?
- Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News based?
- The register lists Sunkeep Limited t/a Cockton Hill News at 37 Grainger Park Road, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England, NE4 8SA. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13777832. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 13777832
- Address
- 37 Grainger Park Road, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England, NE4 8SA
- First on register
- 9 Jan 2023
More in Bishop Auckland
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.