All sponsors

Supply@me Capital PLC

Active
LondonTechnology & SoftwareLicensed since 30 Mar 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
30 Mar 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 2 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 18 May 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 9 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 6 Feb 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: CAMERINELLI, Enrico. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 14 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 May 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 27 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 9 Jan 2026New shares issued (allotment)
  • 30 Sept 2024Director resigned: CAMERINELLI, Enrico
  • 18 Jul 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • 7 Jun 2024New shares issued (allotment)
  • + 12 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Supply@me Capital PLC

Is Supply@me Capital PLC a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Supply@me Capital PLC in London holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Supply@me Capital PLC sponsor?
Supply@me Capital PLC is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Supply@me Capital PLC based?
The register lists Supply@me Capital PLC at 27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8DH. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 03936915. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
03936915
Address
27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8DH
First on register
30 Mar 2023

More in London

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.