All sponsors
Survitec Group
ActiveBirkenheadManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 3 May 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
3 May 2014
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
6
6 tracked all-time
Licence & visa routes
Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live checkNear base rate
32/100Checked 1 Aug 2026
≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 17 Dec 2025 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 14 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Dec 2025 — Director resigned: SADA, Claude Husain. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 16 Dec 2025 — New director appointed: HENLEY-PRICE, Julian Kendall. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 15 Dec 2025 — New shares issued (allotment). Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 12 Jan 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 40 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 17 Dec 2025Share capital filing
- 16 Dec 2025Director resigned: SADA, Claude Husain
- 16 Dec 2025New director appointed: HENLEY-PRICE, Julian Kendall
- 15 Dec 2025New shares issued (allotment)
- 12 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 31 Oct 2025Registered office address changed
- + 38 earlier events
Open jobs · 6 live
View all- LiveHeliport TechnicianDyce, Aberdeen City
- LiveWarehouse Admin AssistantHampshire
- LiveProduct Configuration EngineerBelfast
- LiveMES Installation and Service EngineerBelfast
- LiveService Technician - LifejacketsBirkenhead, Merseyside
- LiveOffshore Service TechnicianAberdeen - Portlethen, Aberdeenshire
Common questions about Survitec Group
- Is Survitec Group a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Survitec Group in Birkenhead holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Survitec Group sponsor?
- Survitec Group is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Does Survitec Group have any jobs open right now?
- We are currently tracking 6 live vacancies advertised by Survitec Group across major UK job boards. Listings are matched to this employer by name, and a vacancy appearing here does not by itself mean the role is being offered with sponsorship — check the advert or ask the employer.
- Where is Survitec Group based?
- The register lists Survitec Group at The Aspect, Fourth Floor, 12 Finsbury Square, London, England, EC2A 1AS. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 00905173. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 00905173
- Address
- The Aspect, Fourth Floor, 12 Finsbury Square, London, England, EC2A 1AS
- First on register
- 3 May 2014
More in Birkenhead
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.