All sponsors

Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd

Active
HoveHealthcareLicensed since 29 Jul 2014
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2014
29 Jul 2014
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
31/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈4.2 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), More than 7 filings in 24 months (×1.4), Any health SIC (86xxx) (×0.8).

Reporting duties

  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: COLLINS, Joshua Arthur Stanley. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Jun 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Sept 2024Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 15 Oct 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 27 Aug 2021Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Sept 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 3 Aug 2021Cessation of Dr Sandeep Cliff-Patel as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 31 Aug 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 18 May 2026New director appointed: COLLINS, Joshua Arthur Stanley
  • 17 Sept 2024Registered office address changed
  • 27 Aug 2021Registered office address changed
  • 3 Aug 2021Cessation of Dr Sandeep Cliff-Patel as a person with significant control
  • 15 Feb 2021New director appointed: MORRIS, Andrew David
  • 15 Feb 2021New director appointed: MORRIS, Susana, Dr
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd

Is Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd in Hove holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2014. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd sponsor?
Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd based?
The register lists Sussex Community Dermatology Service Ltd at The Courtyard Shoreham Road, Upper Beeding, Steyning, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN44 3TN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06733725. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
06733725
Address
The Courtyard Shoreham Road, Upper Beeding, Steyning, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN44 3TN
First on register
29 Jul 2014

More in Hove

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.