Sutton Harbour Group plc
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Jul 2025 — New director appointed: SHACKLETON, Paul Roger Anthony. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Jun 2025 — Director resigned: MILLER, Graham Scott. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 Jul 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 2 Dec 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 30 Dec 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Oct 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 27 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 3 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Jul 2025New director appointed: SHACKLETON, Paul Roger Anthony
- 30 Jun 2025Director resigned: MILLER, Graham Scott
- 2 Dec 2024Registered office address changed
- 30 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 2 Sept 2021New shares issued (allotment)
- 28 Oct 2019New director appointed: BEINHAKER, Corey Benjamin
- + 1 earlier event
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Sutton Harbour Group plc
- Is Sutton Harbour Group plc a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sutton Harbour Group plc in Plymouth holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2019. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sutton Harbour Group plc sponsor?
- Sutton Harbour Group plc is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Sutton Harbour Group plc based?
- The register lists Sutton Harbour Group plc at Guy's Quay, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, England, PL4 0ES. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 02425189. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 02425189
- Address
- Guy's Quay, Sutton Harbour, Plymouth, England, PL4 0ES
- First on register
- 22 May 2019
- Website
- suttonharbourgroup.com
- Profile
More in Plymouth
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.