SUTTON PCN s(PRIMARY CARE NETWORKS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈12 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Moved registered office in the last 12 months (×2.1), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), SIC 86900 — other human health activities (×1.7), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).
Reporting duties
- 16 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: JAYAKUMAR, Sopika, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 13 Aug 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 Jul 2026 — New director appointed: AZIZ, Kashif Hamid, Dr. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Jul 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 16 Jul 2026New director appointed: JAYAKUMAR, Sopika, Dr
- 1 Jul 2026New director appointed: AZIZ, Kashif Hamid, Dr
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about SUTTON PCN s(PRIMARY CARE NETWORKS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
- Is SUTTON PCN s(PRIMARY CARE NETWORKS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. SUTTON PCN s(PRIMARY CARE NETWORKS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY in Sutton holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2026. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- Where is SUTTON PCN s(PRIMARY CARE NETWORKS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY based?
- The register lists SUTTON PCN s(PRIMARY CARE NETWORKS) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY at Sutton. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- Not matched
- First on register
- 13 Apr 2026
More in Sutton
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.