All sponsors

Sweet Hope House Limited

Active
NottinghamHealthcareLicensed since 9 Jun 2023
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2023
9 Jun 2023
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Very high risk
95/100Checked 4 Sept 2026

≈20 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Driven by: Changed company name in the last 2 years (×5.9), Name-change certificate (CERTNM) filed in the last 12 months (×3.6), Healthcare sponsor (×1.9), Director termination (TM01) in the last 12 months (×1.5).

Reporting duties

  • 11 Aug 2026Company name changed — now trading as "REDDIL CARE GROUP LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · report by 8 Sept 2026
  • 24 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Roshni Patni as a person with significant control. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 24 Feb 2026Director resigned: PATNI, Roshni. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 24 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 18 Feb 2026Company name changed — now trading as "REDDIL CARE GROUP LIMITED". Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 7 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 11 Aug 2026Company name changed — now trading as "REDDIL CARE GROUP LIMITED"
  • 24 Feb 2026Cessation of Mrs Roshni Patni as a person with significant control
  • 24 Feb 2026Director resigned: PATNI, Roshni
  • 18 Feb 2026Company name changed — now trading as "REDDIL CARE GROUP LIMITED"
  • 29 Jan 2026Company name changed — now trading as "REDDIL CARE GROUP LIMITED"
  • 18 Mar 2025Registered office address changed
  • + 5 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Sweet Hope House Limited

Is Sweet Hope House Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Sweet Hope House Limited in Nottingham holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2023. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Sweet Hope House Limited sponsor?
Sweet Hope House Limited is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Sweet Hope House Limited based?
The register lists Sweet Hope House Limited at First Floor, Woburn Court 2 Railton Road, Woburn Road Industrial Estate, Kempston, Bedfordshire, England, MK42 7PN. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 13959094. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
13959094
Address
First Floor, Woburn Court 2 Railton Road, Woburn Road Industrial Estate, Kempston, Bedfordshire, England, MK42 7PN
First on register
9 Jun 2023

More in Nottingham

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.