Swiss House Care Home Limited
RevokedLicence & visa routes
This organisation no longer appears on the register. Licences are removed when they are revoked, surrendered, or allowed to lapse — the register does not state which.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈6.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 12 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: BERNARD, Brett Roy. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 12 Nov 2025 — Director resigned: MCDONALD, Sarah Jane. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 8 Oct 2025 — New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 5 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 7 Oct 2025 — Class of shares re-designated. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Nov 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 7 earlier duties
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 12 Nov 2025Director resigned: BERNARD, Brett Roy
- 12 Nov 2025Director resigned: MCDONALD, Sarah Jane
- 8 Oct 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
- 7 Oct 2025Class of shares re-designated
- 25 Sept 2025Notification of Select Health Care Specialist Limited as a person with significant control
- 25 Sept 2025Cessation of Select Health Care General Limited as a person with significant control
- + 5 earlier events
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Swiss House Care Home Limited
- Is Swiss House Care Home Limited a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- No. Swiss House Care Home Limited in Stourbridge was removed from the Home Office register of licensed sponsors on 10 July 2026 and can no longer sponsor new visa applications. The company itself still appears to be trading.
- Did Swiss House Care Home Limited lose its sponsor licence?
- Swiss House Care Home Limited no longer appears on the register, having been listed until 10 July 2026. GOV.UK does not publish why a sponsor leaves, so this covers both licences that were revoked or suspended by the Home Office and licences the employer chose to surrender because it no longer needed to sponsor anyone. If you hold a visa sponsored by this employer, contact them and take immigration advice — workers are normally given 60 days to find a new sponsor when a licence is revoked.
- What visa routes can Swiss House Care Home Limited sponsor?
- Swiss House Care Home Limited was licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Swiss House Care Home Limited based?
- The register lists Swiss House Care Home Limited at Wellington House, 120 Wellington Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 1UB. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 08917773. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 08917773
- Company status
- active
- Address
- Wellington House, 120 Wellington Road, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY1 1UB
- First on register
- 18 Jan 2024
- Removed
- 10 Jul 2026
- Website
- selecthealthcaregroup.com
More in Stourbridge
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.