Sykes Capital Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 1 Nov 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 23 Oct 2024 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 20 Nov 2024 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 6 Apr 2021 — Director resigned: SYKES, John Jac. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 4 May 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 10 Feb 2021 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 10 Mar 2021 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 1 Nov 2024Registered office address changed
- 23 Oct 2024Registered office address changed
- 6 Apr 2021Director resigned: SYKES, John Jac
- 10 Feb 2021Registered office address changed
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Sykes Capital Ltd
- Is Sykes Capital Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Sykes Capital Ltd in Reading holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2020. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Sykes Capital Ltd sponsor?
- Sykes Capital Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Sykes Capital Ltd based?
- The register lists Sykes Capital Ltd at First Floor, 23/24 Market Place, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 2DE. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 05773396. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 05773396
- Address
- First Floor, 23/24 Market Place, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG1 2DE
- First on register
- 30 Dec 2020
- Website
- atlantisholdings.co.uk
More in Reading
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.