All sponsors

Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd

Active
StirlingManufacturing & IndustrialLicensed since 4 Aug 2013
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2013
4 Aug 2013
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 1 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 23 Feb 2026Director resigned: MCCORMICK, John James. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 23 Mar 2026 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 23 Nov 2020Shares cancelled (capital reduction). New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 21 Dec 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 20 Nov 2020Director resigned: BAL, Sukhpal Singh. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 18 Dec 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 2 Oct 2020Notification of Symbiosis Holdings (Scotland) Ltd as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 30 Oct 2020 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 15 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 23 Feb 2026Director resigned: MCCORMICK, John James
  • 23 Nov 2020Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • 20 Nov 2020Director resigned: BAL, Sukhpal Singh
  • 2 Oct 2020Notification of Symbiosis Holdings (Scotland) Ltd as a person with significant control
  • 2 Oct 2020Cessation of Scottish Enterprise as a person with significant control
  • 19 May 2020Shares cancelled (capital reduction)
  • + 13 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd

Is Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd in Stirling holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2013. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd sponsor?
Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd based?
The register lists Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services Ltd at Unit 10 Scion House, Stirling University Innovation Park, Stirling, FK9 4NF. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC373596. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC373596
Address
Unit 10 Scion House, Stirling University Innovation Park, Stirling, FK9 4NF
First on register
4 Aug 2013
LinkedIn
Profile

More in Stirling

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.