Synetec Ltd
ActiveLicence & visa routes
An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.
Companies House changes
Run a live check≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.
Reporting duties
- 3 Nov 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 1 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 1 May 2025 — Registered office address changed. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 30 Apr 2025 — New director appointed: TOURSOULOPOULOS, Laura. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 28 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- 24 Apr 2025 — Share capital filing. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 22 May 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
- + 1 earlier duty
Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.
- 3 Nov 2025Registered office address changed
- 1 May 2025Registered office address changed
- 30 Apr 2025New director appointed: TOURSOULOPOULOS, Laura
- 24 Apr 2025Share capital filing
- 15 Apr 2025New shares issued (allotment)
Sponsored jobs
No listings matched yet
Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.
Common questions about Synetec Ltd
- Is Synetec Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
- Yes. Synetec Ltd in Churt holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2021. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
- What visa routes can Synetec Ltd sponsor?
- Synetec Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
- Where is Synetec Ltd based?
- The register lists Synetec Ltd at 77 Parkhurst Fields, Churt, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU10 2PQ. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
- How current is this information?
- This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number 06976030. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.
Registration details
- Companies House
- 06976030
- Address
- 77 Parkhurst Fields, Churt, Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU10 2PQ
- First on register
- 19 Apr 2021
- Website
- synetec.co.uk
- Profile
Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.