All sponsors

Tag Digital Ltd

Active
GlasgowMedia, Marketing & CreativeLicensed since 22 Jan 2025
Register status
Active
Licensed to sponsor workers
On register since
2025
22 Jan 2025
Visa routes
1
Skilled Worker
Live jobs
0
Harvested daily from job boards

Licence & visa routes

Routes
Skilled Worker
Licence rating
Worker (A rating)

An A rating means the sponsor currently meets Home Office duties and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means a time-limited action plan is in place.

Companies House changes

Run a live check
Near base rate
33/100Checked 6 Aug 2026

≈3.3 in 100 such sponsors lost their licence within 7 months. Score uses register data only — a live check adds the full Companies House record.

Reporting duties

  • 1 Dec 2025New secretary appointed: MILLIGAN, Cara, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 1 Dec 2025New secretary appointed: BALDWIN, Angela, Chief Risk Officer & Treasurer. Report via SMS within 20 working days · window closed 29 Dec 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 17 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 14 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • 7 Mar 2025Notification of Freeman Holding, Llc as a person with significant control. New licence required within 20 working days · window closed 4 Apr 2025 — if this was not reported, the licence is at risk
  • + 10 earlier duties

Deadlines are 20 working days from the change (bank holidays not counted). Companies House cannot show whether the report was made.

  • 1 Dec 2025New secretary appointed: MILLIGAN, Cara, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary
  • 1 Dec 2025New secretary appointed: BALDWIN, Angela, Chief Risk Officer & Treasurer
  • 17 Mar 2025New shares issued (allotment) — possible new shareholder
  • 7 Mar 2025Notification of Freeman Holding, Llc as a person with significant control
  • 7 Mar 2025Cessation of Freeman Holding, Llc as a person with significant control
  • 7 Mar 2025New person with significant control: Ms Carrie Freeman Parsons
  • + 8 earlier events

Sponsored jobs

No listings matched yet

Job listings are harvested daily from Reed, Adzuna, Jooble and Careerjet and matched back to the register.

Common questions about Tag Digital Ltd

Is Tag Digital Ltd a licensed UK visa sponsor?
Yes. Tag Digital Ltd in Glasgow holds a UK sponsor licence and appears on the Home Office register of licensed sponsors, where it has been listed since 2025. That means it is permitted to sponsor eligible workers from overseas, though a licence is permission to sponsor rather than a guarantee that any particular vacancy is open to sponsorship.
What visa routes can Tag Digital Ltd sponsor?
Tag Digital Ltd is licensed for Skilled Worker. Its licence is recorded on the register as "Worker (A rating)" — the rating reflects the Home Office's confidence in the sponsor's compliance record.
Where is Tag Digital Ltd based?
The register lists Tag Digital Ltd at Pavillion 2, Ground Floor Finnieston Business Park, 8 Minerva Way, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 8AU. This is the address on the sponsor licence, which is usually the head office — a sponsored role may be based at a different site.
How current is this information?
This page is built from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors. We resync the register daily and keep a dated history of every addition and removal, alongside Companies House records for company number SC399754. The register itself is the authoritative source — always confirm on GOV.UK before relying on a licence status.

Registration details

Companies House
SC399754
Address
Pavillion 2, Ground Floor Finnieston Business Park, 8 Minerva Way, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 8AU
First on register
22 Jan 2025

More in Glasgow

Source: UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors (updated daily) and Companies House. "First on register" is when this organisation first appeared in our data, not the official licence grant date.